Groups And Match Schedule A 2017
Group 1 Upper Pitch Dublin End
The first named team defends the school End
All Matches last 12 minutes
Time | Team | v | Team |
---|---|---|---|
13.30 | Our Lady's Grove A | v | Glenageary Killiney A |
13.43 | Taney A | v | Loreto Dalkey A |
13.56 | REST | v | Our Lady's Grove A |
14.09 | Glenageary Killiney A | v | Taney A |
14.22 | Loreto Dalkey A | v | REST |
14.35 | Our Lady's Grove A | v | Taney A |
14.48 | Glenageary Killiney A | v | Loreto Dalkey A |
15.01 | Taney A | v | REST |
15.14 | Loreto Dalkey A | v | Our Lady's Grove A |
15.27 | REST | v | Glenageary Killiney A |
15.30 QF1 | W G1 | v | RU G2 |
15.45 3rd‘s | 3rd G1 | v | 3rd G2 |
16.00 SF1 | W QF1 | v | W QF4 |
16.20 Final | W SF1 | v | W SF2 |
Group 2 Upper Pitch Wicklow End
The first named team defends the school End
All Matches last 12 minutes
Time | Team | v | Team |
---|---|---|---|
13.30 | Mount Anville Primary A | v | Alexandra College A |
13.43 | Rathdown A | v | The Teresian A |
13.56 | St.Gerard's | v | Mount Anville Primary A |
14.09 | Alexandra College A | v | Rathdown A |
14.22 | The Teresian A | v | St.Gerard's |
14.35 | Mount Anville Primary A | v | Rathdown A |
14.48 | Alexandra College A | v | The Teresian A |
15.01 | Rathdown A | v | St.Gerard's |
15.14 | The Teresian A | v | Mount Anville Primary A |
15.27 | St.Gerard's | v | Alexandra College A |
15.30 QF2 | W G2 | v | RU G1 |
15.45 4th‘s | 4th G1 | v | 4th G2 |
16.00 SF2 | W QF3 | v | W QF2 |
Group 3 Lower Pitch Dublin End
The first named team defends the school End
All Matches last 12 minutes
Time | Team | v | Team |
---|---|---|---|
13.30 | Whitechurch A | v | Dalkey School Project A |
13.43 | St.Laurences A | v | Rathdown B |
13.56 | Our Lady's Grove B | v | Whitechurch A |
14.09 | Dalkey School Project A | v | St.Laurences A |
14.22 | Rathdown B | v | Our Lady's Grove B |
14.35 | Whitechurch A | v | St.Laurences A |
14.48 | Dalkey School Project A | v | Rathdown B |
15.01 | St.Laurences A | v | Our Lady's Grove B |
15.14 | Rathdown B | v | Whitechurch A |
15.27 | Our Lady's Grove B | v | Dalkey School Project A |
QF3 | W G3 | v | RU G4 |
3rd‘s | 3rd G3 | v | 3rd G4 |
Group 4 Lower Pitch Wicklow End
The first named team defends the school End
All Matches last 12 minutes
Time | Team | v | Team |
---|---|---|---|
13.30 | Mount Anville Primary C | v | Taney B |
13.43 | Monkstown ETNS | v | Sandford Parish NS |
13.56 | REST | v | Mount Anville Primary C |
14.09 | Taney B | v | Monkstown ETNS |
14.22 | Sandford Parish NS | v | REST |
14.35 | Mount Anville Primary C | v | Monkstown ETNS |
14.48 | Taney B | v | Sandford Parish NS |
15.01 | Monkstown ETNS | v | REST |
15.14 | Sandford Parish NS | v | Mount Anville Primary C |
15.27 | REST | v | Taney B |
QF3 | W G3 | v | RU G4 |
QF4 | W G4 | v | RU G3 |
4th‘s | 4th G1 | v | 4th G2 |
What to bring:
• Entry fee €10 in an envelope with your school name on the outside or (preferably) pay in advance online on the Payments Page
• A printer friendly version of this page or download the schedule document
• Bibs
• Own drinks and snacks
• Each team must provide an umpire
• First Aid Kit
Please Note:
- Please where at all possible park down at the sports hall. When you drive in though the main gate keep right, pass the first car park and follow the road down around until you come to the back of the sports hall by the lower hockey pitch. Please be advised the Junior School day ends at 2.45 so traffic will be heavy.
- Bathrooms are available in the sports hall.
- Could parents and friends supporting the girl’s kindly stay off the pitch while the teams are playing and warming up.
page revision: 10, last edited: 27 Mar 2017 20:52