Groups And Match Schedule A 2018

Group 1 Upper Pitch Dublin End

The first named team defends the school End
All Matches last 12 minutes

Time Team v Team
13.30 Our Lady's Grove A v Glenageary Killiney A
13.43 Taney A v Loreto Dalkey A
13.56 REST v Our Lady's Grove A
14.09 Glenageary Killiney A v Taney A
14.22 Loreto Dalkey A v REST
14.35 Our Lady's Grove A v Taney A
14.48 Glenageary Killiney A v Loreto Dalkey A
15.01 Taney A v REST
15.14 Loreto Dalkey A v Our Lady's Grove A
15.27 REST v Glenageary Killiney A
15.30 QF1 W G1 v RU G2
15.45 3rd‘s 3rd G1 v 3rd G2
16.00 SF1 W QF1 v W QF4
16.20 Final W SF1 v W SF2

Group 2 Upper Pitch Wicklow End

The first named team defends the school End
All Matches last 12 minutes

Time Team v Team
13.30 Mount Anville Primary A v Alexandra College A
13.43 Rathdown A v The Teresian A
13.56 St.Gerard's v Mount Anville Primary A
14.09 Alexandra College A v Rathdown A
14.22 The Teresian A v St.Gerard's
14.35 Mount Anville Primary A v Rathdown A
14.48 Alexandra College A v The Teresian A
15.01 Rathdown A v St.Gerard's
15.14 The Teresian A v Mount Anville Primary A
15.27 St.Gerard's v Alexandra College A
15.30 QF2 W G2 v RU G1
15.45 4th‘s 4th G1 v 4th G2
16.00 SF2 W QF3 v W QF2

Group 3 Lower Pitch Dublin End

The first named team defends the school End
All Matches last 12 minutes

Time Team v Team
13.30 Whitechurch A v Dalkey School Project A
13.43 St.Laurences A v Rathdown B
13.56 Our Lady's Grove B v Whitechurch A
14.09 Dalkey School Project A v St.Laurences A
14.22 Rathdown B v Our Lady's Grove B
14.35 Whitechurch A v St.Laurences A
14.48 Dalkey School Project A v Rathdown B
15.01 St.Laurences A v Our Lady's Grove B
15.14 Rathdown B v Whitechurch A
15.27 Our Lady's Grove B v Dalkey School Project A
QF3 W G3 v RU G4
3rd‘s 3rd G3 v 3rd G4

Group 4 Lower Pitch Wicklow End

The first named team defends the school End
All Matches last 12 minutes

Time Team v Team
13.30 Mount Anville Primary C v Taney B
13.43 Monkstown ETNS v Sandford Parish NS
13.56 REST v Mount Anville Primary C
14.09 Taney B v Monkstown ETNS
14.22 Sandford Parish NS v REST
14.35 Mount Anville Primary C v Monkstown ETNS
14.48 Taney B v Sandford Parish NS
15.01 Monkstown ETNS v REST
15.14 Sandford Parish NS v Mount Anville Primary C
15.27 REST v Taney B
QF3 W G3 v RU G4
QF4 W G4 v RU G3
4th‘s 4th G1 v 4th G2

What to bring:

• Entry fee €10 in an envelope with your school name on the outside or (preferably) pay in advance online on the Payments Page
• A printer friendly version of this page or download the schedule document
• Bibs
• Own drinks and snacks
• Each team must provide an umpire
• First Aid Kit

Please Note:

  1. Please where at all possible park down at the sports hall. When you drive in though the main gate keep right, pass the first car park and follow the road down around until you come to the back of the sports hall by the lower hockey pitch. Please be advised the Junior School day ends at 2.45 so traffic will be heavy.
  2. Bathrooms are available in the sports hall.
  3. Could parents and friends supporting the girl’s kindly stay off the pitch while the teams are playing and warming up.
Unless otherwise stated, the content of this page is licensed under Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 3.0 License