Groups And Match Schedule Tournament A 2018
Wednesday 11th April 2018 - 3pm Start
A Tournament
Group 1 Upper New Atro Pitch (left hand side)
The first named team defends the school End
All Matches last 6 Minutes
Quarter-Final & Semi Finals last 8 Minutes
Final last 10 Minutes
Time | Team | v | Team |
---|---|---|---|
3.00pm | Mount Anville Primary A | v | Delgany NS |
3.07pm | St Brigids Cabinteely A | v | Kildare Place School |
3.14pm | Glenageary Killiney NS A | v | Loreto Dalkey A |
3.21pm | Loreto Dalkey A | v | St Brigids Cabinteely A |
3.28pm | Kildare Place School | v | Mount Anville Primary A |
3.35pm | Delgany NS | v | Whitechurch NS A |
3.42pm | St Brigids Cabinteely A | v | Whitechurch NS A |
3.49pm | Glenageary Killiney NS A | v | Delgany NS |
3.56pm | Loreto Dalkey A | v | Kildare Place School |
4.03pm | Kildare Place School | v | Glenageary Killiney NS A |
4.10pm | Delgany NS | v | St Brigids Cabinteely A |
4.17pm | Whitechurch NS A | v | Mount Anville Primary A |
4.24pm | Glenageary Killiney NS A | v | Mount Anville Primary A |
4.31pm | Loreto Dalkey A | v | Whitechurch NS A |
4.38pm | Kildare Place School | v | Delgany NS |
4.45pm | Delgany NS | v | Loreto Dalkey A |
4.52pm | Whitechurch NS A | v | Glenageary Killiney NS A |
4.59pm | Mount Anville Primary A | v | St Brigids Cabinteely A |
5.06pm | Whitechurch NS A | v | Kildare Place School |
5.13pm | Mount Anville Primary A | v | Loreto Dalkey A |
5.20pm | St Brigids Cabinteely A | v | Glenageary Killiney NS A |
5.30pm QF1 | W G1 | v | RU G2 |
5.38pm SF1 | W QF1 | v | W QF4 |
5.46pm Final | W SF1 | v | W SF2 |
Group 2 Upper New Atro Pitch (right hand side)
The first named team defends the school End
All Matches last 6 Minutes
Quarter-Final & Semi Finals last 8 Minutes
Final last 10 Minutes
Time | Team | v | Team |
---|---|---|---|
3.00pm | St.Gerards School A | v | The Teresian School A |
3.07pm | St.Andrews College A | v | Kill o the Grange A |
3.14pm | Monkstown ETNS A | v | Taney A |
3.21pm | Taney A | v | St.Andrews College A |
3.28pm | Kill o the Grange A | v | St.Gerards School A |
3.35pm | The Teresian School A | v | Rathdown A |
3.42pm | St.Andrews College A | v | Rathdown A |
3.49pm | Monkstown ETNS A | v | The Teresian School A |
3.56pm | Taney A | v | Kill o the Grange A |
4.03pm | Kill o the Grange A | v | Monkstown ETNS A |
4.10pm | The Teresian School A | v | St.Andrews College A |
4.17pm | Rathdown A | v | St.Gerards School A |
4.24pm | |Monkstown ETNS A | v | St.Gerards School A |
4.31pm | Taney A | v | Rathdown A |
4.38pm | Kill o the Grange A | v | The Teresian School A |
4.45pm | The Teresian School A | v | Taney A |
4.52pm | Rathdown A | v | Monkstown ETNS A |
4.59pm | St.Gerards School A | v | St.Andrews College A |
5.06pm | Rathdown A | v | Kill o the Grange A |
5.13pm | St.Gerards School A | v | Taney A |
5.20pm | St.Andrews College A | v | Monkstown ETNS A |
5.30pm QF2 | W G2 | v | RU G1 |
5.38pm SF2 | W QF3 | v | W QF2 |
Group 3 Lower Pitch (Left hand side)
The first named team defends the school EndAll Matches last 6 Minutes
Quarter-Final & Semi Finals last 8 Minutes
Final last 10 Minutes
Time | Team | v | Team |
---|---|---|---|
3.00pm | St.Laurences A | v | Sandford Parish NS |
3.07pm | Castle Park School A | v | St.Raphaelas A |
3.14pm | St.Gerards School B | v | St.Matthews |
3.21pm | St.Matthews | v | Castle Park School A |
3.28pm | St.Raphaelas A | v | St.Laurences A |
3.35pm | Sandford Parish NS | v | Mount Anville Primary B |
3.42pm | Castle Park School A | v | Mount Anville Primary B |
3.49pm | St.Gerards School B | v | Sandford Parish NS |
3.56pm | St.Matthews | v | St.Raphaelas A |
4.03pm | St.Raphaelas A | v | St.Gerards School B |
4.10pm | Sandford Parish NS | v | Castle Park School A |
4.17pm | Mount Anville Primary B | v | St.Laurences A |
4.24pm | St.Gerards School B | v | St.Laurences A |
4.31pm | St.Matthews | v | Mount Anville Primary B |
4.38pm | St.Raphaelas A | v | Sandford Parish NS |
4.45pm | Sandford Parish NS | v | St.Matthews |
4.52pm | Mount Anville Primary B | v | St.Gerards School B |
4.59pm | St.Laurences A | v | Castle Park School A |
5.06pm | Mount Anville Primary B | v | St.Raphaelas A |
5.13pm | St.Laurences A | v | St.Matthews |
5.20pm | Castle Park School A | v | St.Gerards School B |
5.30pm QF3 | W G3 | v | RU G4 |
Group 4 Lower Pitch (Right hand side)
The first named team defends the school EndAll Matches last 6 Minutes
Quarter-Final & Semi Finals last 8 Minutes
Final last 10 Minutes
Time | Team | v | Team |
---|---|---|---|
3.00pm | Rathdown B | v | St.Laurences B |
3.07pm | St.Gerards C | v | St Brigids Cabinteely B |
3.14pm | St. Brigids Stillorgan | v | Rathmichael NS |
3.21pm | Rathmichael NS | v | St.Gerards C |
3.28pm | St Brigids Cabinteely B | v | Rathdown B |
3.35pm | St.Laurences B | v | Wesley College |
3.42pm | St.Gerards C | v | Wesley College |
3.49pm | St. Brigids Stillorgan | v | St.Laurences B |
3.56pm | Rathmichael NS | v | St Brigids Cabinteely B |
4.03pm | St Brigids Cabinteely B | v | St. Brigids Stillorgan |
4.10pm | St.Laurences B | v | St.Gerards C |
4.17pm | Wesley College | v | Rathdown B |
4.24pm | St. Brigids Stillorgan | v | Rathdown B |
4.31pm | Rathmichael NS | v | Wesley College |
4.38pm | St Brigids Cabinteely B | v | St.Laurences B |
4.45pm | St.Laurences B | v | Rathmichael NS |
4.52pm | Wesley College | v | St. Brigids Stillorgan |
4.59pm | Rathdown B | v | St.Gerards C |
5.06pm | Wesley College | v | St Brigids Cabinteely B |
5.13pm | Rathdown B | v | Rathmichael NS |
5.20pm | St.Gerards C | v | St. Brigids Stillorgan |
5.30pm QF4 | W G4 | v | RU G3 |
What to bring:
• Entry fee €15 in an envelope with your school name on the outside or (preferably) pay in advance online on the Payments Page
• Bibs
• Own drinks and snacks
• Each team must provide an umpire
• First Aid Kit
Please Note:
- Bathrooms are available in the sports hall.
- Could parents and friends supporting the girl’s kindly stay off the pitch while the teams are playing and warming up.
page revision: 12, last edited: 21 Mar 2018 20:53