Groups And Match Schedule B 2018

Group 1 Upper Pitch Dublin End

The first named team defends the school End
Group Matches last 6 minutes QF, SF and Final last 6 minutes
Time Team v Team
3.00 St Gerard's Green v Alexandra College B
3.07 REST v St.Brigids Stillorgan
3.14 Taney C v Scoil Mhuire MT Sackville A
3.21 Our Lady of Wayside v St Gerard's Green
3.28 Alexandra College B v REST
3.35 St.Brigids Stillorgan v Taney C
3.42 Scoil Mhuire MT Sackville A v Our Lady of Wayside
3.49 St Gerard's Green v REST
3.56 Alexandra College B v St.Brigids Stillorgan
4.03 Taney C v Our Lady of Wayside
4.10 Scoil Mhuire MT Sackville A v St Gerard's Green
4.17 Alexandra College B v Taney C
4.24 REST v Our Lady of Wayside
4.31 St.Brigids Stillorgan v Scoil Mhuire MT Sackville A
4.38 St Gerard's Green v Taney C
4.45 Alexandra College B v Our Lady of Wayside
4.52 St.Brigids Stillorgan v St Gerard's Green
4.59 REST v Scoil Mhuire MT Sackville A
5.06 St.Brigids Stillorgan v Our Lady of Wayside
5.13 REST v Taney C
5.20 Alexandra College B v Scoil Mhuire MT Sackville A
5.30 QF1 W G1 v RU G2
5.36 SF1 W QF1 v W QF4
5.43 Final W SF1 v W SF1

Group 2 Upper Pitch Wicklow End

The first named team defends the school End
All ll Group Matches last 6 minutes QF, SF and Final last 6 minutes
Time Team v Team
3.00 St Gerard's Blue v REST
3.07 Glenageary Killiney B v Whitechurch B
3.14 Taney D v St.Andrews College A
3.21 Loreto Dalkey B v St Gerard's Blue
3.28 REST v Glenageary Killiney B
3.35 Whitechurch B v Taney D
3.42 St.Andrews College A v Loreto Dalkey B
3.49 St Gerard's Blue v Glenageary Killiney B
3.56 REST v Whitechurch B
4.03 Taney D v Loreto Dalkey B
4.10 St.Andrews College A v St Gerard's Blue
4.17 REST v Taney D
4.24 Glenageary Killiney B v Loreto Dalkey B
4.31 Whitechurch B v St.Andrews College A
4.38 St Gerard's Blue v Taney D
4.45 REST v Loreto Dalkey B
4.52 Whitechurch B v St Gerard's Blue
4.59 Glenageary Killiney B v St.Andrews College A
5.06 Whitechurch B v Loreto Dalkey B
5.13 Glenageary Killiney B v Taney D
5.20 REST v St.Andrews College A
5.30 QF2 W G2 v RU G1
5.36 SF2 W QF3 v W QF2

Group 3 Lower Pitch Dublin End

The first named team defends the school End
ll Group Matches last 6 minutes QF, SF and Final last 6 minutes

Time Team v Team
3.00 St Gerard's v Scoil Mhuire MT Sackville B
3.07 The Teresian B v Rathmichael NS
3.14 St.Brigids Cabinteely Pink v St.Annes Shankill A
3.21 St.Laurences B v St Gerard's
3.28 Scoil Mhuire MT Sackville B v The Teresian B
3.35 Rathmichael NS v St.Brigids Cabinteely Pink
3.42 St.Annes Shankill A v St.Laurences B
3.49 St Gerard's v The Teresian B
3.56 Scoil Mhuire MT Sackville B v Rathmichael NS
4.03 St.Brigids Cabinteely Pink v St.Laurences B
4.10 St.Annes Shankill A v St Gerard's
4.17 Scoil Mhuire MT Sackville B v St.Brigids Cabinteely Pink
4.24 The Teresian B v St.Laurences B
4.31 Rathmichael NS v St.Annes Shankill A
4.38 St Gerard's v St.Brigids Cabinteely Pink
4.45 Scoil Mhuire MT Sackville B v St.Laurences B
4.52 Rathmichael NS v St Gerard's
4.59 The Teresian B v St.Annes Shankill A
5.06 Rathmichael NS v St.Laurences B
5.13 The Teresian B v St.Brigids Cabinteely Pink
5.20 Scoil Mhuire MT Sackville B v St.Annes Shankill A
5.30 QF3 W G3 v RU G4

Group 4 Lower Pitch Wicklow End

The first named team defends the school End
All Group Matches last 6 minutes QF, SF and Final last 6 minutes

Time Team v Team
3.00 St.Raphaelas B v Booterstown NS
3.07 St.Laurences C v REST
3.14 St.Brigids Cabinteely White v Carysfort NS
3.21 St.Annes Shankill B v St.Raphaelas B
3.28 Booterstown NS v St.Laurences C
3.35 REST v St.Brigids Cabinteely White
3.42 Carysfort NS v St.Annes Shankill B
3.49 St.Raphaelas B v St.Laurences C
3.56 Booterstown NS v REST
4.03 St.Brigids Cabinteely White v St.Annes Shankill B
4.10 Carysfort NS v St.Raphaelas B
4.17 Booterstown NS v St.Brigids Cabinteely White
4.24 St.Laurences C v St.Annes Shankill B
4.31 REST v Carysfort NS
4.38 St.Raphaelas B v St.Brigids Cabinteely White
4.45 Booterstown NS v St.Annes Shankill B
4.52 REST v St.Raphaelas B
4.59 St.Laurences C v Carysfort NS
5.06 REST v St.Annes Shankill B
5.13 St.Laurences C v St.Brigids Cabinteely White
5.20 Booterstown NS v Carysfort NS
5.30 QF4 W G4 v RU G3

What to bring:

• Entry fee €10 in an envelope with your school name on the outside or (preferably) pay in advance online on the Payments Page
• A printer friendly version of this page or download the schedule document
• Bibs
• Own drinks and snacks
• Each team must provide an umpire
• First Aid Kit

Please Note:

  1. Please where at all possible park down at the sports hall. When you drive in though the main gate keep right, pass the first car park and follow the road down around until you come to the back of the sports hall by the lower hockey pitch. Please be advised the Junior School day ends at 2.45 so traffic will be heavy.
  2. Bathrooms are available in the sports hall.
  3. Could parents and friends supporting the girl’s kindly stay off the pitch while the teams are playing and warming up.
Unless otherwise stated, the content of this page is licensed under Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 3.0 License