DIVISION 1 & 3
For Schools with 16 or more 6th Class hockey players
Each school plays all other schools once.
- Alexandra College
- Hollypark
- Mount Anville Montessori JS
- St Killians DS
- Taney
- Mount Anville Primary
- The Harold
The winners and runners up will also compete for a Plate on Finals day on the 21st of March 2017
Match Schedule
1 v 2 3 v 4 5 v 6 to be played by 18th November 2016
7 v 1 2 v 3 4 v 5 to be played by 28th November 2016
1 v 3 6 v 7 4 v 2 to be played by 9th December 2016
1 v 6 5 v 3 2 v 7 to be played by 19th December 2016
1 v 4 7 v 5 2 v 6 to be played by 16th January 2017
1 v 5 3 v 6 7 v 4 to be played by 30th January 2017
2 v 5 3 v 7 4 v 6 to be played by 10th February 2017
Home / Away Table
Team |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
1. |
X |
H |
A |
H |
A |
H |
A |
2. |
A |
X |
H |
A |
H |
A |
H |
3. |
H |
A |
X |
H |
A |
H |
A |
4. |
A |
H |
A |
X |
H |
A |
H |
5. |
H |
A |
H |
A |
X |
H |
A |
6. |
A |
H |
A |
H |
A |
X |
H |
7. |
H |
A |
H |
A |
H |
A |
X |
How to read above table:
Read across the table so, Team 1 plays;
• Team 2 at home.
• Team 3 away.
• Team 4 at home.
• Team 5 away.
• Team 6 at home.
• Team 7 away.
It is the responsibility of the team with the home match to make first contact with the opposition to arrange the fixture, however away teams should make first contact if they have not heard as the matches should be arranged on time.
DIVISION 2
Each school plays all other schools once in that Section.
SECTION A
- Glenageary Killiney NS A
- The Teresian School A
- Dalkey School Project A
- St.Laurences A
- Kill o the Grange A
SECTION B
- Monkstown ETNS
- Mount Anville Montessori C
- Loreto Dalkey A
- Booterstown NS
- Rathdown A
SECTION C
- St Brigids Cabinteely Red
- Rathgar Junior School
- Castle Park
- St. Gerard's O'Horan
- St.Colmcilles
Winner of Section A plays 2nd Best 3rd Placed Team, Winner of Section B plays best 3rd placed team, Winner of Section C plays Runner up in Section B and Runner up Section A plays Runner up Section C in Quarter finals.
Quarter Finals to be played by 17th February 2017
Semi Final A is winner Quarter Final 1 v winner Quarter final 3, Semifinal B is Winner Quarter Final 2 v Winner Quarter Final 4
Semi-final Matches to be played by 10th March 2017
Winners of semi-final A and B to play in Finals on the 21st of March 2017
Match Schedule
1 v 2 3 v 4 to be played by 18th November 2016
2 v 3 4 v 5 to be played by 28th November 2016
1 v 3 2 v 5 to be played by 9th December 2016
1 v 4 3 v 5 to be played by 19th December 2016
1 v 5 2 v 4 to be played by 30th January 2017
Home / Away Table
Team |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
1. |
X |
H |
A |
H |
A |
2. |
A |
X |
H |
A |
H |
3. |
H |
A |
X |
H |
A |
4. |
A |
H |
A |
X |
H |
5. |
H |
A |
H |
A |
X |
How to read above table:
Read across the table so, Team 1 plays;
• Team 2 at home.
• Team 3 away.
• Team 4 at home.
• Team 5 away.
It is the responsibility of the team with the home match to make first contact with the opposition to arrange the fixture, however away teams should make first contact if they have not heard as the matches should be arranged on time.
DIVISION 4
Each school plays all other schools once in that Section.
SECTION A
- Kill o the Grange B
- Taney C
- St.Matthews
- St.Raphaelas A
- Wesley
- Whitechurch NS A
SECTION B
- Sandford Parish NS
- St Brigids Stillorgan
- Rathfarnham NS
- Glenageary Killiney NS B
- Rathdown B
- St Brigids Cabinteely Navy
Winner of Section A plays runner up of Section B and Vice Versa in semi finals.
Semi-final Matches to be played by 10th March 2017
Winners of semi-final matches to play in Finals on the 21st of March 2017
Match Schedule
1 v 2 3 v 4 5 v 6 to be played by 18th November 2016
2 v 3 4 v 5 1 v 6 to be played by 28th November 2016
1 v 5 3 v 6 4 v 2 to be played by 9th December 2016
1 v 3 4 v 6 2 v 5 to be played by 19th December 2016
1 v 4 2 v 6 5 v 3 to be played by 30th January 2017
Home / Away Table
Team |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
1. |
X |
H |
A |
H |
A |
H |
2. |
A |
X |
H |
A |
H |
A |
3. |
H |
A |
X |
H |
A |
H |
4. |
A |
H |
A |
X |
H |
A |
5. |
H |
A |
H |
A |
X |
H |
6. |
A |
H |
A |
H |
A |
X |
++++ How to read above table:
Read across the table so, Team 1 plays;
• Team 2 at home.
• Team 3 away.
• Team 4 at home.
• Team 5 away.
• Team 6 at home.
It is the responsibility of the team with the home match to make first contact with the opposition to arrange the fixture, however away teams should make first contact if they have not heard as the matches should be arranged on time.
DIVISION 5
Division 5 is for schools who have two teams who play at the same time and both scores are aggregated for the result. Each school plays all other schools once.
Each school plays all other schools once.
- Kildare Place School
- Rathgar NS
- St Andrews College
- Our Ladys Grove PS
- Scoil Mhuire Mt Sackville
- Scoil Mhuire Sandymount
- St Gerard Rigout and Collingwood
The winners and runners up will also compete for a Plate on Finals day on the 21st of March 2017
Match Schedule
1 v 2 3 v 4 5 v 6 to be played by 18th November 2016
7 v 1 2 v 3 4 v 5 to be played by 28th November 2016
1 v 3 6 v 7 4 v 2 to be played by 9th December 2016
1 v 6 5 v 3 2 v 7 to be played by 19th December 2016
1 v 4 7 v 5 2 v 6 to be played by 16th January 2017
1 v 5 3 v 6 7 v 4 to be played by 30th January 2017
2 v 5 3 v 7 4 v 6 to be played by 10th February 2017
Home / Away Table
Team |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
1. |
X |
H |
A |
H |
A |
H |
A |
2. |
A |
X |
H |
A |
H |
A |
H |
3. |
H |
A |
X |
H |
A |
H |
A |
4. |
A |
H |
A |
X |
H |
A |
H |
5. |
H |
A |
H |
A |
X |
H |
A |
6. |
A |
H |
A |
H |
A |
X |
H |
7. |
H |
A |
H |
A |
H |
A |
X |
How to read above table:
Read across the table so, Team 1 plays;
• Team 2 at home.
• Team 3 away.
• Team 4 at home.
• Team 5 away.
• Team 6 at home.
• Team 7 away.
It is the responsibility of the team with the home match to make first contact with the opposition to arrange the fixture, however away teams should make first contact if they have not heard as the matches should be arranged on time.
DIVISION 6
Each school plays all other schools once in that Section.
SECTION A
- Notre Dame
- St.Raphaelas B
- Our Lady of the Wayside
- The Teresian School B
SECTION B
- St Gerard's James
- Loreto Dalkey B
- St Brigids Cabinteely Pink
- Rathmichael NS
- Delgany NS
Winner of Section A plays runner up of Section B and Vice Versa in semi finals.
Semi-final Matches to be played by 10th March 2017
Winners of semi-final matches to play in Finals on the 21st of March 2017
Match Schedule
1 v 2 3 v 4 to be played by 18th November 2016
2 v 3 4 v 5 to be played by 28th November 2016
1 v 3 2 v 5 to be played by 9th December 2016
1 v 4 3 v 5 to be played by 19th December 2016
1 v 5 2 v 4 to be played by 30th January 2017
Home / Away Table
Team |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
1. |
X |
H |
A |
H |
A |
2. |
A |
X |
H |
A |
H |
3. |
H |
A |
X |
H |
A |
4. |
A |
H |
A |
X |
H |
5. |
H |
A |
H |
A |
X |
How to read above table:
Read across the table so, Team 1 plays;
• Team 2 at home.
• Team 3 away.
• Team 4 at home.
• Team 5 away.
It is the responsibility of the team with the home match to make first contact with the opposition to arrange the fixture, however away teams should make first contact if they have not heard as the matches should be arranged on time.
DIVISION 7
Each school plays all other schools once in that Section.
SECTION A
- St.Patricks Greystones
- St.Annes Shankill
- Carysfort NS
- Dalkey School Project B
SECTION B
- Divine Word
- Whitechurch NS B
- Scoil Aine Naofa
- St.Laurences B
Winner of Section A plays runner up of Section B and Vice Versa in semi finals.
Semi-final Matches to be played by 10th March 2017
Winners of semi-final matches to play in Finals on the 21st of March 2017
Match Schedule
1 v 2 3 v 4 to be played by 28th November 2016
2 v 3 1 v 4 to be played by 19th December 2016
1 v 3 2 v 4 to be played by 30th January 2017
Home / Away Table
Team |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
1. |
X |
H |
A |
H |
2. |
A |
X |
H |
A |
3. |
H |
A |
X |
H |
4. |
A |
H |
A |
X |
How to read above table:
Read across the table so, Team 1 plays;
• Team 2 at home.
• Team 3 away.
• Team 4 at home.
It is the responsibility of the team with the home match to make first contact with the opposition to arrange the fixture, however away teams should make first contact if they have not heard as the matches should be arranged on time.