DIVISION 1
Each school plays all other schools once.
SECTION A
- Taney A
- The Teresians School A
- St Kilians German School A
- Kildare Place School A
- St Brigids Cabinteely A
- Castlepark A
SECTION B
- Kill o the Grange A
- St Gerards C
- Whitechurch A
- Loreto Dalkey A
- Delgany NS A
Winner of Section A plays runner up of Section B and Vice Versa in semi finals.
Winners of semi-final matches to play in Finals on the 26th March 2019
Match Schedule
1 v 2 3 v 4 5 v 6 to be played by 19th October
2 v 3 4 v 5 1 v 6 to be played by 16th November
1 v 5 3 v 6 4 v 2 to be played by 30th November
1 v 3 4 v 6 2 v 5 to be played by 14th December
1 v 4 2 v 6 5 v 3 to be played by 18th January
Home / Away Table
Team |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
1. |
X |
H |
A |
H |
A |
H |
2. |
A |
X |
H |
A |
H |
A |
3. |
H |
A |
X |
H |
A |
H |
4. |
A |
H |
A |
X |
H |
A |
5. |
H |
A |
H |
A |
X |
H |
6. |
A |
H |
A |
H |
A |
X |
How to read above table:
Read across the table so, Team 1 plays;
• Team 2 at home.
• Team 3 away.
• Team 4 at home.
• Team 5 away.
• Team 6 at home.
DIVISION 2 A
Each school plays all other schools once.
- St Andrews College A
- Mount Anville Montessori JS A
- St Gerards School A
- Hollypark A
- Rathdown A
- Alexandra College A
- Mount Anville Primary A
The winners and runners up will also compete for a Plate on Finals day on the 26th March 2019
Match Schedule
1 v 2 3 v 4 5 v 6 to be played 19th October
7 v 1 2 v 3 4 v 5 to be played 16th November
1 v 3 6 v 7 4 v 2 to be played 30th November
1 v 6 5 v 3 2 v 7 to be played 14th December
1 v 4 7 v 5 2 v 6 to be played 16th January
1 v 5 3 v 6 7 v 4 to be played 25th January
2 v 5 3 v 7 4 v 6 to be played 8th February
Home / Away Table
Team |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
1. |
X |
H |
A |
H |
A |
H |
A |
2. |
A |
X |
H |
A |
H |
A |
H |
3. |
H |
A |
X |
H |
A |
H |
A |
4. |
A |
H |
A |
X |
H |
A |
H |
5. |
H |
A |
H |
A |
X |
H |
A |
6. |
A |
H |
A |
H |
A |
X |
H |
7. |
H |
A |
H |
A |
H |
A |
X |
How to read above table:
Read across the table so, Team 1 plays;
• Team 2 at home.
• Team 3 away.
• Team 4 at home.
• Team 5 away.
• Team 6 at home.
• Team 7 away.
DIVISION 2 B
Each school plays all other schools once.
- St Andrews College B
- Mount Anville Montessori JS B
- St Gerards B
- Hollypark B
- Rathdown B
- Alexandra College B
- Mount Anville Primary B
The winners and runners up will also compete for a Plate on Finals day on the 26th March 2019
Match Schedule
1 v 2 3 v 4 5 v 6 to be played 19th October
7 v 1 2 v 3 4 v 5 to be played 16th November
1 v 3 6 v 7 4 v 2 to be played 30th November
1 v 6 5 v 3 2 v 7 to be played 14th December
1 v 4 7 v 5 2 v 6 to be played 16th January
1 v 5 3 v 6 7 v 4 to be played 25th January
2 v 5 3 v 7 4 v 6 to be played 8th February
Home / Away Table
Team |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
1. |
X |
H |
A |
H |
A |
H |
A |
2. |
A |
X |
H |
A |
H |
A |
H |
3. |
H |
A |
X |
H |
A |
H |
A |
4. |
A |
H |
A |
X |
H |
A |
H |
5. |
H |
A |
H |
A |
X |
H |
A |
6. |
A |
H |
A |
H |
A |
X |
H |
7. |
H |
A |
H |
A |
H |
A |
X |
How to read above table:
Read across the table so, Team 1 plays;
• Team 2 at home.
• Team 3 away.
• Team 4 at home.
• Team 5 away.
• Team 6 at home.
• Team 7 away.
DIVISION 3
Each school plays all other schools once in that Section.
SECTION A
- Wesley College A
- St Laurences A
- Monkstown ETNS A
- St Matthews A
- Glenageary Killiney NS A
SECTION B
- Kildare Place School B
- Booterstown NS A
- Castlepark B
- St Raphaelas A
- The Teresians School B
SECTION C
- St Patricks Greystones A
- Loreto Dalkey B
- Sandford Parish A
- Rathmichael NS A
- St Brigids Stillorgan A
Winners of semi-final matches to play in Finals on the 26th March 2019
Match Schedule
1 v 2 3 v 4 to be played by 19th October
2 v 3 4 v 5 to be played by 16th November
1 v 3 2 v 5 to be played by 30th November
1 v 4 3 v 5 to be played by 14th December
1 v 5 2 v 4 to be played by 18th January
Home / Away Table
Team |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
1. |
X |
H |
A |
H |
A |
2. |
A |
X |
H |
A |
H |
3. |
H |
A |
X |
H |
A |
4. |
A |
H |
A |
X |
H |
5. |
H |
A |
H |
A |
X |
++++ How to read above table:
Read across the table so, Team 1 plays;
• Team 2 at home.
• Team 3 away.
• Team 4 at home.
• Team 5 away.
DIVISION 4
Each school plays all other schools once in that Section.
SECTION A
- Taney B
- Guardian Angels A
- Loreto Primary Rathfarnham A
- St. Annes Shankill A
- Kill o the Grange B
- St Brigids Cabinteely B
SECTION B
- St Colmcilles A
- Glenageary Killiney B
- The Teresians School C
- St. Raphaelas B
- Our Lady of Wayside NS A
- St Kilians German School B
Winners of semi-final matches to play in Finals on the 26th March 2019
Match Schedule
1 v 2 3 v 4 5 v 6 to be played 19th October
2 v 3 4 v 5 1 v 6 to be played 16th November
1 v 5 3 v 6 4 v 2 to be played 30th November
1 v 3 4 v 6 2 v 5 to be played 14th December
1 v 4 5 v 3 2 v 6 to be played 18th January
Home / Away Table
Team |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
1. |
X |
H |
A |
H |
A |
H |
A |
2. |
A |
X |
H |
A |
H |
A |
H |
3. |
H |
A |
X |
H |
A |
H |
A |
4. |
A |
H |
A |
X |
H |
A |
H |
5. |
H |
A |
H |
A |
X |
H |
A |
6. |
A |
H |
A |
H |
A |
X |
H |
How to read above table:
Read across the table so, Team 1 plays;
• Team 2 at home.
• Team 3 away.
• Team 4 at home.
• Team 5 away.
• Team 6 at home.
DIVISION 5
Each school plays all other schools once in that Section.
SECTION A
- The Teresians School D
- Scoil Aine Naofa
- Rathgar National School A
- John Scottus School A
- Dalkey School Project
SECTION B
- The Harold School A
- Loreto Primary Rathfarnham B
- Carysfort NS A
- Rathfarnham NS A
- Taney C
- Divine Word A
Winners of semi-final matches to play in Finals on the 26th March 2019
Match Schedule
1 v 2 3 v 4 5 v 6 to be played by 19th October
2 v 3 4 v 5 1 v 6 to be played by 16th November
1 v 5 3 v 6 4 v 2 to be played by 30th November
1 v 3 4 v 6 2 v 5 to be played by 14th December
1 v 4 2 v 6 5 v 3 to be played by 18th January
Home / Away Table
Team |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
1. |
X |
H |
A |
H |
A |
H |
2. |
A |
X |
H |
A |
H |
A |
3. |
H |
A |
X |
H |
A |
H |
4. |
A |
H |
A |
X |
H |
A |
5. |
H |
A |
H |
A |
X |
H |
6. |
A |
H |
A |
H |
A |
X |
++++ How to read above table:
Read across the table so, Team 1 plays;
• Team 2 at home.
• Team 3 away.
• Team 4 at home.
• Team 5 away.
• Team 6 at home.
DIVISION 6
Division 6 is for schools who have two teams who play at the same time and both scores are aggregated for the result.
Each school plays all other schools once.
- Whitechurch NS
- Mount Anville Montessori School
- Scoil Mhuire Mount Sackville
- Our Lady's Grove PS
- Scoil Mhuire Sandymount
- Rathgar Junior School
The winners and runners up will also compete for a Plate on Finals day on the 26th March 2019
Match Schedule
1 v 2 3 v 4 5 v 6 to be played by 19th October
2 v 3 4 v 5 1 v 6 to be played by 16th November
1 v 5 3 v 6 4 v 2 to be played by 30th November
1 v 3 4 v 6 2 v 5 to be played by 14th December
1 v 4 2 v 6 5 v 3 to be played by 18th January
Home / Away Table
Team |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
1. |
X |
H |
A |
H |
A |
H |
2. |
A |
X |
H |
A |
H |
A |
3. |
H |
A |
X |
H |
A |
H |
4. |
A |
H |
A |
X |
H |
A |
5. |
H |
A |
H |
A |
X |
H |
6. |
A |
H |
A |
H |
A |
X |
++++ How to read above table:
Read across the table so, Team 1 plays;
• Team 2 at home.
• Team 3 away.
• Team 4 at home.
• Team 5 away.
• Team 6 at home.