Season 2008/09
Division 1 - "A" team of schools with 16 or more 6th Class girl players
School | Pld | Won | ScDw | NSDw | Loss | For | Agst | Pts |
St Andrews | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 12 |
St Gerards | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 3 | 9 |
Taney NS | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 6 |
Alexandra | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 3 |
Rathdown | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 0 |
St Andrews winners, St Gerards runners up
**Div 1 Plate Match **
St Andrews v St Gerards - Winners St Gerards
Division 2 - For schools with 16 or less 6th Class girl players
Section A
School | Pld | Won | ScDw | NSDw | Loss | For | Agst | Pts |
Hollypark GNS | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 13 |
Rathgar J S | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 9 |
The Teresians | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 15 | 8 |
Rathmichael | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 8 |
Saint Killians | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 6 |
Our Ladys Grove | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 2 |
Section B
School | Pld | Won | ScDw | NSDw | Loss | For | Agst | Pts |
Aravon | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 4 | 14 |
Whitechurch | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 11 |
Sandford | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 11 | 9 |
Glenageary/KillineyNS | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 6 |
Wesley | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 2 |
Loreto Dalkey | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 2 |
Outstanding match
Div 2 Section B
Whitechurch v Loreto Dalkey TBA
Semi Finals
A – Hollypark GNS 0 - 4 Whitechurch
B – Aravon 7 - 3 Rathgar JS
Final
Whitechurch 2-3 Aravon
Division 3 - "B" team of schools with 16 or more 6th Class girl players
School | Pld | Won | ScDw | NSDw | Loss | For | Agst | Pts |
Rathdown | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 10 |
St Andrews | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 9 |
St Gerards | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 7 |
Alexandra | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 2 |
Taney NS | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 2 |
Rathdown Winners, St Andrews runners Up
Div 3 Plate Match
Rathdown v St Andrews Winners Rathdown
Division 4 - For new Teams or schools
Section A
School | Pld | Won | ScDw | NSDw | Loss | For | Agst | Pts |
St Patricks Greystones | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 6 | 14 |
Dalkey School Project | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 12 |
Aravon | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 10 | 11 |
Sandford | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 6 |
Our Ladys Grove | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 3 |
Hollypark GNS | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 0 |
Section B
School | Pld | Won | ScDw | NSDw | Loss | For | Agst | Pts |
Kill o' the Grange | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 4 | 15 |
Burrow NS | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 12 |
Guardian Angels | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 8 | 9 |
Delgany | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 6 |
Our Lady of the Wayside | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 2 |
St Gerards | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 2 |
Semi Finals
Semi Final A
St Patricks Greystones 3 - 1 Burrow NS
Semi Final B
Kill o' the Grange 1 - 0 Dalkey School Project
Final
St Patricks Greystones 4-2 Kill o' the Grange
page revision: 110, last edited: 02 Apr 2009 08:36