Division 1 ( 1 Team )
SECTION A
School |
Pld |
Won |
ScDw |
NSDw |
Loss |
Pts |
Guardian Angels A |
5 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
14 |
Our Lady of Wayside A |
5 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
12 |
Divine Word A |
5 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
11 |
Wesley A |
5 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
4 |
Rathmichael A |
4 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
St Laurences A |
4 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
Play by Dates
Round 1 by Friday 18th October 3 v 1, 4 v 2, 5 v 6
Round 2 by Friday 15th November 5 v 3, 1 v 4, 6 v 2
Round 3 by Friday 6th December 1 v 6, 3 v 4, 2 v 5
Round 4 by Friday 24th January 1 v 2, 4 v 5, 3 v 6
Round 5 by Friday 14th February 5 v 1, 2 v 3, 6 v 4
Semi Finals
Guardian Angels v Divine Word - Divine Word won 1-0
Our Ladys of Wayside v Rathmichael - Our Ladys of Wayside won 1-0
Final - 26th March
Divine Word v Our Ladys of Wayside
League Co-Ordinator : Julie McInerney
Finals to be played on Thursday 26th March 2020 in Three Rock Rovers HC
Division 2 (1 Team)
Section 1
School |
Pld |
Won |
ScDw |
NSDw |
Loss |
Pts |
St Marys Belmont A |
5 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
Our Lady's of Mercy, Booterstown A |
5 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
12 |
Dalkey School Project A |
5 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
Sandford Parish A |
5 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
Booterstown NS A |
5 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
5 |
Monkstown ET A |
5 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
2 |
Section 2
School |
Pld |
Won |
ScDw |
NSDw |
Loss |
Pts |
Rathfarnham Parish NS A |
5 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
11 |
Presentation primary, Terenure |
4 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
10 |
Mount Anville Primary A |
5 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
8 |
Kildare Place School A |
5 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
Teresians C |
3 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
Rathgar NS A |
4 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
Play by Dates
Round 1 by Friday 18th October 3 v 1, 4 v 2, 5 v 6
Round 2 by Friday 15th November 5 v 3, 1 v 4, 6 v 2
Round 3 by Friday 6th December 1 v 6, 3 v 4, 2 v 5
Round 4 by Friday 24th January 1 v 2, 4 v 5, 3 v 6
Round 5 by Friday 14th February 5 v 1, 2 v 3, 6 v 4
League Co-Ordinator : Steven Hiles
Semi Finals
St Marys Belmont v Rathfarnham Parish NS
Presentation Terenure v Our Lady of Mercy Booterstown
Final to be played on Thursday 26th March 2020 in Three Rock Rovers HC
Division 3 (1 Team)
Section 1
School |
Pld |
Won |
ScDw |
NSDw |
Loss |
Pts |
John Scottus A |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
11 |
Rathdown C |
4 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
9 |
St Gerards C |
4 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
8 |
St Patricks Greystones A |
4 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
St Colmcilles A |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
Section 2
School |
Pld |
Won |
ScDw |
NSDw |
Loss |
Pts |
St Matthews A |
5 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
13 |
Carysfort NS A |
5 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
12 |
Taney C |
5 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
10 |
St Annes A |
5 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
5 |
Loreto Dalkey C |
5 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
Divine Word B |
5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
3 |
Play by Dates
Section 1
Round 1 by Friday 18th October 1 v 4, 2 v 3
Round 2 by Friday 15th November 3 v 1, 4 v 5
Round 3 by Friday 6th December 5 v 3, 1 v 2
Round 4 by Friday 24th January 2 v 5, 3 v 4
Round 5 by Friday 14th February 4 v 2, 5 v 1
Section 2
Round 1 by Friday 18th October 3 v 1, 4 v 2, 5 v 6
Round 2 by Friday 15th November 5 v 3, 1 v 4, 6 v 2
Round 3 by Friday 6th December 1 v 6, 3 v 4, 2 v 5
Round 4 by Friday 24th January 1 v 2, 4 v 5, 3 v 6
Round 5 by Friday 14th February 5 v 1, 2 v 3, 6 v 4
League Co-Ordinator: Cara Kelahan
Semi Finals
John Scottus v Carysfort NS
St Matthews v Rathdown C
Final to be played on Thursday 26th March in Three Rock Rovers HC
Division 1 ( 2 Teams)
Section 1
School |
Pld |
Won |
ScDw |
NSDw |
Loss |
Pts |
Loreto Primary Rathfarnham A |
5 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
14 |
Taney A |
5 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
12 |
Hollypark A |
5 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
9 |
Castlepark A |
5 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
5 |
St Gerards A |
5 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
5 |
MAMJS A |
5 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
2 |
Section 2
School |
Pld |
Won |
ScDw |
NSDw |
Loss |
Pts |
MAMJS B |
5 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
Loreto Primary Rathfarnham B |
5 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
12 |
Taney B |
5 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
8 |
Hollypark B |
5 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
6 |
Castlepark B |
5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
3 |
St Gerards B |
5 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
2 |
Play by Dates
Round 1 by Friday 18th October 3 v 1, 4 v 2, 5 v 6
Round 2 by Friday 15th November 5 v 3, 1 v 4, 6 v 2
Round 3 by Friday 6th December 1 v 6, 3 v 4, 2 v 5
Round 4 by Friday 24th January 1 v 2, 4 v 5, 3 v 6
Round 5 by Friday 14th February 5 v 1, 2 v 3, 6 v 4
League Co-ordinator : Sharon Cole
Semi Finals
Section 1
Loreto Rathfarnham A v Hollypark A
Taney A v Castlepark A
Section 2
MAMJS B v Taney B
Loreto Rathfarnham B v Taney B
Final to be played on Thursday 26th March 2020 in Three Rock Rovers
Division 2 Section 1 (2 Teams)
Section 1
School |
Pld |
Won |
ScDw |
NSDw |
Loss |
Pts |
Loreto Dalkey A |
5 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
GKNS A |
5 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
12 |
Kill of the Grange A |
5 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
8 |
The Harold A |
5 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
6 |
Rathdown A |
5 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
4 |
St Brigids Cabinteely A |
5 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
2 |
Section 2
School |
Pld |
Won |
ScDw |
NSDw |
Loss |
Pts |
Kill of the Grange B |
5 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
Loreto Dalkey B |
5 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
12 |
GKNS B |
5 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
6 |
The Harold B |
5 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
8 |
Rathdown B |
5 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
5 |
St Brigids Cabinteely B |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
Play by Dates
Round 1 by Friday 18th Oct 3 v 1, 4 v 2, 5 v 6
Round 2 by Friday 15th Nov 5 v 3, 1 v 4, 6 v 2
Round 3 by Friday 6th Dec 1 v 6, 3 v 4, 2 v 5
Round 4 by Fri 24th Jan 1 v 2, 4 v 5, 3 v 6
Round 5 by Fri 14th Feb 5 v 1, 2 v 3, 6 v 4
League Co-Ordinator : Emma Meir
Semi Finals
Section 1
Loreto Dalkey A v St Raphaela’s A
St Andrews College A v GKNS A - GKNS won on 1v1 after 3-3 draw in the match
Section 2
Kill o the Grange B v Scoil Mhuire Lakelands B
St Andrews College B v Loreto Dalkey B - Loreto Dalkey B won 3-0
Final to be played on Thursday 26th March 2020 in Three Rock Rovers HC
Division 2 Section 2(2 Teams)
Section 1
School |
Pld |
Won |
ScDw |
NSDw |
Loss |
Pts |
St Andrews College A |
5 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
St Raphaelas A |
5 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
9 |
Whitechurch A |
5 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
9 |
Teresians A |
5 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
St Kilians A |
5 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
5 |
Scoil Mhuire Lakelands A |
4 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
Section 2
School |
Pld |
Won |
ScDw |
NSDw |
Loss |
Pts |
St Andrews College B |
5 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
Scoil Mhuire Lakelands B |
5 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
12 |
Whitechurch B |
5 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
9 |
St Raphaelas B |
5 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
6 |
Teresians B |
5 |
0 |
1 |
|
4 |
2 |
St Kilians B |
5 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
2 |
Play by Dates
Round 1 by Friday 18th Oct 3 v 1, 4 v 2, 5 v 6
Round 2 by Friday 15th Nov 5 v 3, 1 v 4, 6 v 2
Round 3 by Friday 6th Dec 1 v 6, 3 v 4, 2 v 5
Round 4 by Fri 24th Jan 1 v 2, 4 v 5, 3 v 6
Round 5 by Fri 14th Feb 5 v 1, 2 v 3, 6 v 4
League Co-Ordinator : Emma Meir
Semi Finals
Section 1
Loreto Dalkey A v St Raphaela’s A
St Andrews College A v GKNS A - GKNS won on 1v1 after 3-3 draw in the match
Section 2
Kill o the Grange B v Scoil Mhuire Lakelands B
St Andrews College B v Loreto Dalkey B - Loreto Dalkey B won 3-0
Final to be played on Thursday 26th March 2020 in Three Rock Rovers HC
Division 3 (2 teams)- For schools with Mixed Ability Teams
School |
Pld |
Won |
ScDw |
NSDw |
Loss |
Pts |
Rathgar JS |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
10 |
Scoil Mhuire Mount Sackville |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
Our Lady's Grove |
4 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
7 |
St Andrews Lucan |
4 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
MAMJS |
4 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
Play by Dates
Round 1 by Friday 18th October 3 v 1, 4 v 2, 5 v 6
Round 2 by Friday 15th November 5 v 3, 1 v 4, 6 v 2
Round 3 by Friday 6th December 1 v 6, 3 v 4, 2 v 5
Round 4 by Friday 24th January 1 v 2, 4 v 5, 3 v 6
Round 5 by Friday 14th February 5 v 1, 2 v 3, 6 v 4
League Co-Ordinator : Bronwyn O'Donnell
Final : Rathgar NS v Scoil Mhuire Mt Sackville
Final to be played on Thursday 26th March 2020 in Three Rock Rovers HC